Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy has been written to inform those who are concerned with how their Personal Data is being collected, used, disclosed or stored online. We are compliant with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. Personal Data as defined under the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), is information about an individual who can be identified from that data, or from that data and other information to which the organization has or is likely to have access. Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, protect or handle your Personal Data in accordance with our website.

When ordering, submitting enquiries or feedback on our site, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, company or other details to help you with your experience.

We collect information from you when you or enter information on our site: under the ‘Contact Us’ page.

We may use the information we collect from you when you surf the website, submit an enquiry, feedback or order, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • Enable faster processing time from the time of enquiry, feedback or order to our management.
  • A better understanding of our customers’ expectations and requirements.
  • Continually enhance our services.

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal data to third parties. We are compliant with the PDPA (2012) and the relevant legislation and guidelines can be found here:

https://www.pdpc.gov.sg/legislation-and-guidelines/legislation

According to PDPA, we agree to the following:

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page. You can change your personal data by emailing us.

Withdrawal of Consent:

Under the Consent Obligation, you may wish to withdraw your expressed or deemed consent with regards to your personal data at any time by giving reasonable notice.

To be in accordance with PDPA, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails or remove your personal data, you can email us at:  nexus@guanleeheng.com.sg

And we will promptly remove you from all correspondence and inform you about the consequences of withdrawal of such consent. After receiving your expressed confirmation, we will proceed to stop collecting, using and disclosing your personal data.

We collect your email address in order to:

Understand your requests, enquiries and feedback so as to improve our services, work processes and systems.

Process orders and send information and updates pertaining to enquiries and orders requested.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Guan Lee Heng Contractor Pte Ltd

Guan Lee Heng Landscaping Pte Ltd

Mailing address:

121 Lorong Semangka

Singapore 698913

Tel: +65 6764 2012      Fax: 6764 4377

Email: nexus@guanleeheng.com.sg
Last Edited on 9th September 2019.